Ripples 2020

RIPPLES 2020

MBS International School feels ecstatic to share the result of Ripples-‘An Inter School Fest’ for the Session 2020. A virtual event celebrated with a lot of pomp and show.

 RESULT SHEET OF RIPPLES - 2020
EVENT 1 : MESSAGE OF GRATITUDE : COOKING WITHOUT FIRE - NURSERY
POSITION  NAME OF THE STUDENT SCHOOL NAME
FIRST Rinisha Yadav Sri Venkateshwar International School, Dwarka
SECOND  Kavish Dhawan Sachdeva Global School, Dwarka
THIRD Vanya Agrahari Queen's Valley School, Dwarka
CONSOLATION Yashna Kaushik Mamta Modern Sr. Secondary school, Vikaspuri
EVENT 2 : WALTZ N WHIRL : SOLO DANCE PERFORMANCE - KINDERGARTEN
POSITION  NAME OF THE STUDENT SCHOOL NAME
FIRST Priyanshi Mehta Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
SECOND  Shanaya Gupta Shri Ram Global School, Delhi West
THIRD Bhavya Mittal Bal Bharati Public School, Rohini
CONSOLATION Sanjana Sharma Indraprastha International School , Dwarka
EVENT 3 : CHEERY PUPPET-ALE Story Narration Using Finger Puppets
POSITION  NAME OF THE STUDENT SCHOOL NAME
FIRST Amarya Bajaj DPS Vasant Vihar, (Junior School, DPS R.K.Puram) 
SECOND  Aahana Dhawan Bal Bharati Public School, Dwarka
THIRD Tarandeep Kaur Mamta Modern Sr. Sec. School, Vikaspuri
CONSOLATION Rishita Sharma G.D. Goenka Public School, Dwarka
EVENT 4 : MESSENGERS OF FAITH- Character Enactment
POSITION  NAME OF THE STUDENT SCHOOL NAME
FIRST Jiya Bhanot DPS Vasant Vihar, (Junior School, DPS R.K.Puram) 
SECOND Adwita Tyagi Sri Venkateshwar International School , Dwarka
THIRD Hansika Modern Era Convent School, Janak Puri
CONSOLATION Lavanya Dogra Maharaja Aggarsain Adarsh Public School, Pitampura
EVENT 5 : WITTY SEQUEL- Event Narration
POSITION  NAME OF THE STUDENT SCHOOL NAME
FIRST Aarna Tyagi Indraprastha International School , Dwarka
SECOND  Aryaman Kaushik Sri Venkateshwar International School, Dwarka
SECOND  Anshika Tiwari Maharaja Aggarsain Adarsh Public School, Pitampura
THIRD  Anushka Chanian Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
CONSOLATION Nanya Gupta DPS Vasant Vihar, (Junior School, DPS R.K.Puram) 
EVENT 6 : My Story, My Way
POSITION  NAME OF THE STUDENT SCHOOL NAME
FIRST Sourish Singh Rawat Sachdeva Global School, Dwarka
SECOND  Devanshi Mahajan Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
THIRD Ishbani Kaur Indraprastha International School, Dwarka
CONSOLATION Misha Sharma St. Thomas School, Dwarka
EVENT 7 : RHYME-IT AROUND : Poem Composition
POSITION  NAME OF THE STUDENT SCHOOL NAME
FIRST Shagun Das Indraprastha International School, Dwarka
SECOND  Pranali Bharadwaj  Sri Venkateshwar International School, Dwarka
THIRD Amandeep Kaur Sachdeva Global School, Dwarka
CONSOLATION Ayush Luthra Vandana International School, Dwarka
EVENT 8 :   RADIO JOCKEY - THE DISTANT FUTURE
POSITION  NAME OF THE STUDENT SCHOOL NAME
FIRST Atharva Sharma and Sanskriti Mukesh Pund Sri Venkateshwar International School, Dwraka
SECOND  Sheenat Oberoi and Reet Devgan Indraprastha International School, Dwarka
THIRD Shanahan Khanna and Priyanshi Thukral Veda Vyasa DAV Public School, Vikaspuri
EVENT 9 :  Science Without Borders : Slogan Writing With Artwork
POSITION  NAME OF THE STUDENT SCHOOL NAME
FIRST Rupashi Sethi and Suhani Saxena  Indraprastha International School , Dwarka
SECOND  Shubhangi Sinha and Shreyasi Tripathi  Bluebells  School International, Kailash Colony
THIRD Dashmi Rawat and Shubha Kumari St. Thomas School, Dwarka
CONSOLATION Aegle and Vridhi Bansal Sachdeva Global School, Dwarka
EVENT 10 :  Vaakchaturya : Hindi Declamation
POSITION  NAME OF THE STUDENT SCHOOL NAME
FIRST Gursimar Kaur Mamta Modern Sr.Sec.School, Vikaspuri
SECOND Rajita Chopra Modern Era Convent School, Janakpuri
THIRD Vansh Malik Sachdeva Global School, Dwarka
CONSOLATION  Pia Agarwal Shri Ram Global School, Delhi-West
EVENT 11 :  Director's Cut :Movie Making
POSITION  NAME OF THE STUDENT SCHOOL NAME
FIRST Simardeep Singh Modern Era Convent School, Janakpuri
SECOND Haardik Gautam G.D Goenka Public School, Dwarka
THIRD Jyotsna Sharma Pragati Public School, Dwarka

 

 

Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 803197