Ripples- 2019

GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS

RIPPLES-2019

Click here to view Result


FRIDAY, AUGUST 9 , 2019

. All participants are required to carry their respective School ID Cards which they will be required to present at the registration desk before the commencement of the event.
. Registration time - 8:30 am. Punctuality is solicited.
. Please carry the hard copy of the confirmation mail.
. Participants must wear white school uniform (except where mentioned). The contestants are strictly advised not to disclose the name of their School to the Jury members/audience.
. Teacher Escorts from each school-TWO(One exclusively for Nursery & KG)
. A Student cannot participate in more than one event.
. The decision of the Judges is final and all schools are required to abide byit.
. All media should be carried in pen drive only. (Neatly labelled with the name of the school and event).
. All participants should follow strict code of conduct and maintain discipline within the campus. The Organizers reserve the right to disqualify any participant for misconduct or for not adhering to the rules.
. Any props considered dangerous will not be allowed.
. Obscenity or vulgarity implicit/explicit of any kind through any medium will lead to disqualification.
. Escorting teacher/staff to report to the auditorium after registration. They will not be permitted into the performance area.
. Schools are requested to confirm their participation in the registration form available online , latest by Thursday, July 25 ,2019
. Host school will participate in all events but not compete for the Rolling Trophy.
. Only the school which participates in all the events will be entitled for the Rolling Trophy.
. For more details about the events, please contact Ms. Shiny Benjamin at 9717227299 (between 2:30 pm-3:00 pm only, from Monday to Friday)
. Spot entries will not be entertained.


Click here for more information

School Details
Name of the school *
Address *
Contact number *
Email *
Dry Clay Art (Class- Nursery)
Name of the participant
Class of the participant
Character Dramatization (Class- KG)
Name of the participant
Class of the participant
Best out of waste(Class I)
Name of the participant
Class of the participant
Story with hand puppets (Classes II-III)
Name of the first participant
Class of the first participant
Name of the second participant
Class of the second participant
Name of the third participant
Class of the third participant
Origami (Classes IV-V)
Name of the first participant
Class of the first participant
Name of the second participant
Class of the second participant
Create a Board Game(Classes VI-VII)
Name of the first participant
Class of the first participant
Name of the second participant
class of the second participant
Short Movie Making(Classes VIII-X)
Name of the participant
Class of the participant
Hindi Poem Recitation(Classes XI-XII)
Name of the participant
Class of the participant
Declamation(Classes IX-X)
Name of the participant
Class of the participant
Names of the Teacher Escorts
First Teacher *
Second Teacher *
4050
Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 346534