Zonals

  • 2019-20
  •  2018-19
  • 2017-18


MBS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
ZONALS 
SESSION 2018-19
NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SECTION NAME OF
THE EVENT
DATE    VENUE     RESULT   

1 VAIBHAV GOEL

2 SAOMYA SHARMA

VIII B

XI B

QUIZ COMPETETION

(Beti Bachao Beti Padhao)

21.01.2019

RAJKIYA PRATIBHA VIKAS VIDHALAYA

PARTICIPATION

1 ZAINAB ZIA

2 ANANYA BHATT

VIII A

VIII B

ESSAY WRITING COMPETETION

(Beti Bachao Beti Padhao)

21.01.2019 RAJKIYA PRATIBHA VIKAS VIDHALAYA PARTICIPATION

1. NAYANA SHARMA
2. VATSLA
3. RIYA SHRIVASTAVA
4. ANANYA RANJAN
IX B
IX B
IX B
IX A

PAINTING/SKETCHING COMPETITION

 (Beti Bachao Beti Padhao)

21.01.2019 RAJKIYA PRATIBHA VIKAS VIDHALAYA PARTICIPATION

1. VATSLA KAPOOR

2.HIMANSH ROY

3. ANANYA RANJAN

4.RAHUL RAWAT

IX B

VIII A

IX A

XII B

KALAA MAHOTSAV

 

23.10.2018

GOVT. CO ED SCHOOL 

SEC-6, DWARKA

PARTICIPATION
1. NIYONIKA MATHUR XI A

KALAA UTSAV

DANCE COMPETITION

 

23.10.2018

GOVT. CO ED SCHOOL 

SEC-6, DWARKA

PARTICIPATION

SIDDHARTH KHARB

SIDDHANTH KHARB

ARYAN SINGH

GAUTAM KUMAR

RISHAV KR.SINGH

KARTIK SOLANKI

VIKAS SINGH

GOBIND AREN

VIKRAM

YUVRAJ PARASHAR

XII B

XII B

XII C

XII A

XII A

XII A

XII A

XII A

XI B

XII C

SENIOR (BOYS) BASKETBALL 11.10.18

SAINT GIRI PUBLIC SCHOOL.ROHINI, SEC.3

PARTICIPATION

1. AYAAN KUMAR KANORIA
2. GARVIT GOEL
3. RANJAN
4. YUKTI GOEL
5. SHREYANSH KUMAR
6. SHIVANSH SINGH

V
IV
VII
VII
IX
XI

SKATING

(CBSE CLUSTER)

11.10.2018 RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM BHAWANA PARTICIPATION

1 SHIVANSH SINGH
2 SUHAIL 
3 ARPIT GOYAL
4 ARYAN PATWAL
5 BHANU SHARMA
6 DIVYANSHU VERMA
7 ASHUTOSH BHORIA
8 RISHABH RAJ
9 RISHI SHARMA
10 MAYANK KASHYAP
11 ROHIT KUMAR
12 RIPU DAMAN SINGH

XI A
XI B
XI C
XI C
XI C
XI B
XI C
XI A
XI C
XI B
XI A
XI B

KHO KHO

CBSE CLUSTER

4.10.18

RED ROSES PUBLIC SCHOOL

SAKET

PARTICIPATION

1 JAYESH MOR
2 HIMANSHU GUPTA
3 RAHUL SINHA

X
X
XII

TABLE TENNIS 

(CBSE CLUSTER)

1.10.18 MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL PARTICIPATION

1 ANIRUDDH SINGHAL
2 GARVIT GOEL
3 YATHARTH VERMA
4 SHAURYA VERMA
5 ADITYA VERMA
6 GARV SHARMA
7 VINAYAK
8 AYAAN KR.KANORIA
9 HARSH YADAV
10 YUVRAJ
11 N. RAGHAV
12 ASHMIT MOHANTY
13 MOKSH KAPOOR
14 KANAK ARORA
15 SHAURYA DUTTA
16 RAJ KUMAR
17 TANISH BHOLA
18 RAJAT RAO
19 RAJAN
20 ADITYA MUJUMDER

 I-D
IV- A
IV- C
IV-C
IV-C
V-A
VI B
V-A
V-B
V-C
VI-A
VI-A
VI-A
VI-B
VI-C
VII-A
VII-A
VII-B
VII-B
IX-B

OPEN  SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 30.9.18

 

SECTOR -9

SKATING RINK

RK PURAM

PARTICIPATION

 1. RIYA YADAV

 2. NISHITA KERKETTA

 3. SHERYL KAUR

 4. DISHA

 5.ARYA ARORA

 6. AKANKSHA KAMPASI 

 7. SNEHA MATTA

 8.PRATEEKSHA KANSHAL

 9.KHUSHI GANDHI

VII-A

VIII-B

VIII-A

VIII-A

VIII-A

VII-A

VII-A

VIII-A

VII-A

 

KABADDI

KABADDI

KABADDI

KABADDI

KABADDI

KABADDI

KABADDI

KABADDI

KABADDI

 

12.9.18 GBSSS,SEC-6,SITE 2 PARTICIPATION
 1.NIYONIKA MATHUR XI-A SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE 13.9.18 ITL SCHOOL PARTICIPATION

 1.ZAINAB ZIA 

 2.MAHIMA SHAHI

 3.BAVLEEN KAUR DHODY

 4.AAYUSHMA

 5. ISHITA SHARMA

 6.SUMEDHA PRASAD

 7.KRITIKA BHARADWAJ

 8.PRAGYA SINGH

 9.PRIYASHU

 

VIII-A

VIII-B

VII-C

VII-C

VII-C

VII-B

VII-A

VII-A

VII-A

 

YOGA

YOGA

YOGA

YOGA

YOGA

YOGA

YOGA

YOGA

YOGA

7.9.18 SCSR SBV,NO.1,PALAM ENCLAME PARTICIPATION

 1. GURLEEN SONI

 2. SUMATI THAKUR

 3. PARTH UPADHYA

 4. DRISHTI SHIKKA

 5. AVNI MATHUR

 6. VIAYAK SINGH

 7. SAHIL CHAUHAN

 8. TAKSH GAUTAM

 9. TUSHAR CHAWLA

 10. SUARABH YADAV

 11. VAIBHAV GOEL

 12. VANSH GIRI

 13. TANISHKA AMIT MUNJAL

 14. ZAKI ALAM

 15.PRATEEK RAY

 16. RASHIKA MALIK

 17. NAINA SHARMA

V-C 

V-C

V-C

VI-B

VI-B

VI-B

VII-A

VII-C

VIII-A

VIII-B

VIII-B

VIII-B

VIII-B

VIII-B

IX-A

IX-B

IX-B

ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY 

ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY

 ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY 

ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY

ONE ACT PLAY

12.9.18 GOVERNMENT CO ED SR. SECONDARY SCHOOL  II POSITION

 1. SUMATI THAKUR

 2. PRATEEK RAY

V C

IX A

MONO ACT 11.9.18

SRI VENKATESHWAR 

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

THIRD POSTION

(SUMATI THAKUR)

 1. SIMRAN KAUR RAJPUT

 2.DEVASHISH JOLLY

VI C

VI C

ZONALS 

LIGHT MUSIC CLASSICAL

10.9.18

MAXFORT SCHOOL

DWARKA

III POSITION

 1. ZAINAB ZIA

 2. MAHIMA SHAH

 3. RIYA YADAV

 4. ISHITA

 5. AKANKSHA

 6. KHUSHI

 7. PRAGYA

 8. PRIYASHU

 9. SNEHA

VIII A

VIII B

VII A

VII C

VII A

VII A

VII A

VII A

VII A

BASKETBALL

SUB JUNIOR GIRLS

7.9.18 QUEENS VALLEY SCHOOL PARTICIPATION

 1. ZAKI ALAM

 2. PRATEEK RAY

IX A

IX A

SCIENCE DEBATE 

COMPETITION

6.9.18

G. COED SSS

SEC -22, DWARKA

PARTICIPATION

1. MAINAK CHATTRAJ

 2. KRISHNAYA SEMWAL

 3. DEVASHISH JOLLY

 4. AMAN SHARMA

 5. AARUSH POKHRIYAL

 6. ASHMEET SINGH

 7. DAKSH RATHORE

 8. AFTAB ALAM

 9. SHABD SINGH

 10. AAYUSH POKHRIYAL

 11. ARMAAN JUNG

 12. DIVYAJEET

 13. MOKSH KAPOOR

 14. HIMANSH ROY

VI B

VI C

VI C

VI A

VI A

VI A

VII A

VII A

VI B

VI A

VI C

VII C

VII A

VIII A

ZONAL QAWALI COMPETITION 1.9.18

S.C.S.R.SKV-1 

PALAM

THIRD

POSITION

 1. ARYA ARORA

 2. ZAKI ALAM

VIII A

IX A

HINDI DECLAMATION 31.8.18

VISHWA BHARATI SCHOOL

SEC - 6,  DWARKA

PARTICIPATION

 1. BHAVIKA 

 2. RITIKA VERMA

 3. SONIYA DAGUR

 4. TITIKSHA RANA

 5. BHAVIKA SINGH

 6. POORNIMA PAHUJA

 7. SIMARPREET KAUR

 8. RITIKA GREWAL

 9. NIYONIKA

 10. RUBINA AHMED

 11. SHAMBHAVI

XII A

XII A

XII B

XII B

XI B

XII B

XII A

XII B

XI A

XII A

XII A

BASKETBALL

(GIRLS)

30.8.18

MAXFORT SCHOOL

SEC-6 , DWARKA

PARTICIPATION

 1. SACHIN DEV YADAV

 2. SUJAL KASHYAP 

 3. ARPIT CHAUHAN

 4. AMER AHMED

 5. ADITYA BALAPURE

 6. YASH BHARDWAJ

 7.JOSHUWA GANGTE

IX A

IX A

IX B

IX B

VIII B

VIII B

VII A

BASKETBALL

SUB JUNIOR

30.8.18

NEW ERA PUBLIC SCHOOL

SEC-24 DWARKA

PARTICIPATION

 1. MAINAK CHATTRAJ

 2. KRISHNAYA SEMWAL

 3. DEVASHISH JOLLY

 4. AMAN SHARMA

 5. AARUSH POKHRIYAL

 6. ASHMEET SINGH

 7. DAKSH RATHORE

 8. AFTAB ALAM

 9. SHABD SINGH

 10. AAYUSH POKHRIYAL

 11. ARMAAN JUNG

 12. DIVYAJEET

 13. MOKSH KAPOOR

 14. HIMANSH ROY

VI B

VI C

VI C

VI A

VI A

VI A

VII A

VII A

VI B

VI A

VI C

VII C

VII A

VIII A

ZONALS

(PATRIOTIC SONG)

30.8.18

BAL BHAWAN INTERNATIONAL 

SCHOOL

PARTICIPATION

 1. KSHRIJA DAYAL

 2. SANVI KAUSHIK

 3. AVNI MATHUR

 4. ARUSHI BHATIA

 5. NANDIKA PUNDEER

 6. BHAVYA RANJAN

 7. KRITIKA BHARDWAJ

 8. PALAK SHARMA

 9. SUMEDHA PRASAD 

 10.YUKTA GOEL

 11.JAITIKA SINGH RATHORE

 12.RIYA BHATIA

 13.TANISHKA MUNJAL

 14.MANYA

VI A

VI A

VI B

VI C

VI C

VI C

VII A

VII A

VII B

VII B

VII C

VIII A

VIII B

VIII B

FOLK DANCE 25.8.18

GOVT COED SENIOR

SECONDARY SCHOOL

SEC -6 , DWARKA

PARTICIPATION

 1.MD NIZAMUDDIN

 2. SUSHANT YADAV

 3.SAOMYA SHARMA

 4. MAYANK KASHYAP

 5. MANMEET SINGH

 6. RIPU DAMAN SINGH

 7. DARSHLEEN KAUR

 8. BHAVIKA SINGH

 9. SAKSHI SETHI

 10.RAGHAV KUMBHA

 11.ARYAN PATWAL

 12.HARSHIT LUTHRA

 13.TANISHQ VERMA

 14.TRIPTI VERMA

 15.GUNIKA SOLANKI

 16.ARSHIA HARDAT

 

X A

X A

XI B

XI B

XI B

XI B

XI B

XI B

XI B

XI C

XI C

XI C

XI C

XI C

XI C

XI C

 

NUKKAD

NATAK

24.8.18

SHRI VIS

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

PARTICIPATION

 1. MAHIMA SHAHI

 2. NISHITA KIRKETTA

 3. ZAINAB ZIA

 4. SHERYL KAUR

 5. YUKTI GOEL

 6. SAPNA TRIVEDI

 7. DRISHTI SIKKA

 8. SNEHA

 9. PRAGYA

 10.JATIKA SINGH

 11.ISHITA SHARMA

 12.PRIYANSHU

VIII B

VIII B

VIII A

VIII A

VII B

VI B

VI B

VII A

VII A

VII C

VII C

VII A

THROW BALL

GRILS

SUB JUNIOR

24.8.18

GOVT. COED SENIOR

SECONDARY SCHOOL

SEC-22, DWARKA

PARTICIPATION

 1. BHAVIKA

 2. RITIKA VERMA

 3.SONIA DAGUR

 4. TITIKSHA RANA

 5. BHAVIKA SINGH

 6. POORNIMA PAHUJA

 7. SIMARPREET KAUR

 8. RITIKA GREWAL

 9. NIYONIKA

 10.VANSHIKA

 11.SHAMBHAVI SINGH

XII A

XII A

XII B

XII B

XI B

XI B

XII A

XII B

XI A

XI A

XII A

THROW BALL

SR. GIRLS

23.8.18

GOVT. COED SENIOR

SECONDARY SCHOOL

SEC-22, DWARKA

PARTICIPATION

1. RIDHI BHATIA

 2. UNNATTYIE CHANDANA

IX A

VI C

ESSAY WRITING

HINDI(ZONALS)

23.8.18

GOVT. COED SENIOR

SECONDARY SCHOOL

PARTICIPATION

 1. PARTH SARTHI SOOD

 2. SHAMBHAVI SINGH

VII B

XII A

ESSAY WRITING

ENGLISH(ZONALS)

23.8.18

GOVT. COED SENIOR

SECONDARY SCHOOL

PARTICIPATION

 1. BRAHMJOT

 2. AYUSH

 3. DIVYAJEET

 4. YUVRAJ

VII C

VII C

VII C

VII B

BADMINTON ZONALS 21.8.18 PRAGATI PUBLIC SCHOOL PARTICIPATION

 1, ANANYA BHATT

 2. POORNIMA

 3. SAKSHI YADAV

 4. SAMRIDHEE

VIII B

VIII A

IX A

IX A

HINDI

DEBATE

20.8.18 DELHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PARTICIPATION

 1. ARYAN VISHWAKARMA

  2. SAKSHI YADAV

VII C

IX A

ENGLISH DECLAMATION 18.8.2018

VISHWA BHARTI 

SCHOOL SEC 6 DWARKA

II POSITION 

1. SAURAV

  2. MANAV

  3. SYED AZIZ

XII C

XI B

XI C

BADMINTON 

(SECOND ROUND)

1ST ROUND 

CLEARED 

16.8.2018

PRAGATI PUBLIC 

SCHOOL

PARTICIPATION
  1. SAOMYA SHARMA XI B

POEM

SANSKRIT

16.8.2018

G CO-ED SSS SITE-1

SEC-6 DWARKA

PARTICIPATION

  1. PARTH SAINI

  2. JAYESH MOR

  3. HIMANSHU GUPTA

  4. RAHUL SINHA

  5. JASLEEN KAUR

  6. PREETI BHARDWAJ

  7. BHAVIKA

  8. SHAINA

X

X

X

XII A

XII A

XII A

XII A

XII C

TABLE TENNIS 16.8.2018 MOUNT CARMEL PARTICIPATION

  1. SAURAV

  2. MANAV

  3. SYED AZIZ

XII C

XI B

XI C

BADMINTON  13.8.2018

PRAGATI PUBLIC 

SCHOOL

CLEARED 

ROUND -1

  1. KHUSHI GANDHI

  2. SHRADDHA

VII A

XII C

POEM RECITATION 13.8.2018

SKV NO -1

PALAM

PARTICIPATION

  1. GARGI GRACY

  2. ISHITA SHARMA

  3. SUMEDHA PRASAD

  4. PRAGYA SINGH

VII C

VII C

VII B

VII A

BADMINTON 10.8.2018

ST GREGORIOUS 

SCHOOL

PARTICIPATION

  1. HIMANSHI DAHIYA

  2. TANISHKA RATHORE

VIII A

IX B

HINDI (POEM) 10.8.2018

SCSRKSV 1 

PALAM

PARTICIPATION

  1. PRAGYA

  2. ANANYA

XII B

VIII B

ENGLISH

EXTEMPORE

9.8.2018

N K BARGODIA 

SCHOOL

PARTICIPATION

  1. KARUN RAGHAV

  2. SIMARPREET

  3. SRISHTI

  4. VATSLA KAPOOR

VIII B

XII A

VI B

IX B

SLOGAN 

WRITING

COMPETITION

9.8.2018

GOVT.GIRLS SENIOR

SECONDARY SCHOOL

PARTICIPATION

  1. RAHUL SINGH

  2. KRISH MITTAL 

 XII B

VII A

POSTER MAKING 8.8.2018

GOVT.GIRLS SENIOR

SECONDARY SCHOOL

PARTICIPATION

 1. POORNIMA ANAND

  2. ANJALI     

VIII

IX

HINDI EXTEMPORE 8.8.2018  N K BAGRODIA SCHOOL  PARTICIPATION

 


MBS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
ZONALS 
SESSION 2019-20
NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SECTION NAME OF
THE EVENT
DATE    VENUE     RESULT   

1. Rahul Dalal

2. Aadi Sharma

3. Ansh Sharma

4. Mohd. Nizamuddin

5. Sachin Dev Singh

6. Rohit

7. Rishabh Raj

8. Yash Bhardwaj

9. Aditya Balapure

10. Hardik Bhola

11. Nikhil Yadav

12. Rishi Sharma

XI-A

XI-A

XI-A

XI-B

X-A

XII-A

XII-A

IX-B

IX-B

XII-A

XII-C

IX-A

Basketball

7.7.2019 Poorv Delhi Khel Parisar 2nd Position

1. Mohd. Nizamuddin

2. Vikram Singh

3. Aryan Patwal

4. Sachin Dev Yadav\

5. Ansh Sharma

6. Tanishq Miglani

7. Hardik Bhola

8. Harshit Luthra

9. Rahul Dalal

10. Pratham Bhardwaj

11. Rishabh Raj

12. Sirjan Deep SIngh

XI-B

XII-B

XII-C

X-A

XI-A

XI-C

XII-A

XII-C

XI-A

XII-B

XII-A

XII-C

Basketball 7.7.2019 Bal Bharti School, Parwana Road  

1. Tushar Dalal

2. Ripudaman Singh

3. Harshit

4. Ashuthosh

5. Arpit

X

XII

XII

XII

XII

 

Table Tennis 25.7.2019 Poorv Delhi Khel Parisar, Dilshad Garden First

1. Shakshi Yadav

2. Parth Sarthi Sood

X

VIII

Extempore 7.8.2019 G.G.S.S.S  Sector-3, Dwarka Delhi

PARTICIPATION

1. Prateek Ray X Debate 9.8.2019 G.G.S.S.S  Sector-2, Dwarka Delhi PARTICIPATION

1. Shakshi Yadav

2.Taksh Gautam

VIII Poem Recitation 12.8.2019 Maxfort School,Dwarka(Sector-7) PARTICIPATION

1. Mayank Kashyap

2. Soumya

3. Sumedha

4. Richa

XII

XII

VII

VIII

Sculpture 12.8.2019 Govt. Co-Ed S.S.S,Site II, Sector-6  Dwarka Delhi PARTICIPATION

1. Ashutosh

2. Harshit

3. Ayush

4. Aryamnn

XII

XII

XII

XI

Badminton 16.8.2019 Pragati Public School, Dwarka Knock Out In 2nd Round

1. Vatsala Kapoor

2. Naina Sharma

3. ZOya Alam

4. Seemone Ghai

X

X

VIII

VIII

Table Tennis 16.8.2019 Mount Carmel , Dwarka Knock Out In 2nd Round

1. Sakshi Yadav

2. Tanvi Yadav

3. Yash Sejwal

4. V.Stephen Mathew

XI

VI

XII

XI

Slogan Writing 17.8.2019 G.G.S.S.S  Sector-3, Dwarka Delhi PARTICIPATION
1. Gunika Solanki XI Solo Dance 17.8.2019 Delhi International School, Sector-23,Dwarka Delhi PARTICIPATION

1. Mahima Shahi

2. Aarti Kumari

3. Zainab Zia

4. Ishita Sharma

5. Pragya Singh

6. Shagun Parashar

7. Priyanshu

IX

IX

IX

VIII

VIII

VII

VIII

Badminton 19.8.2019 Central Academy International School, Sector 10, Dwarka Knock Out In 2nd Round

1. Shivansh

2. Yash Sejwal

3. Nipun

XII-A

XII-A

XII-A

Zonal Science Quiz 20.8.2019 Govt. Co-Ed S.S.S, Sector-22  Dwarka Delhi PARTICIPATION

1. Samriddhi

2. Aayush Mishra

3. Kanak Verma

4. Bhavya Monga

5. Raisha Singh 

6. Jasmine Kaur

7.Tushar Chawla

8.Saurabh Yadav

9. Aaryan Kumar

10. Riya Yadhav

11. Tanish Gabbi

12. Kabir Balra

VIII

VIII

VII

VII

VII

VIII

IX

IX

VIII

VIII

VIII

IX

Nukkad Natak

21.8.2019

G.G.S.S.S,

Sector-3,Dwarka
PARTICIPATION

1. Tanshika Rathore

2. Shubhnakshi

X

VII

Poem Recitation 22.8.2019 Vishwa Bharti School,Sector-6,Dwarka  PARTICIPATION

1. Zainab Zia

2. Arya Arora

IX

IX

Science Debate  23.8.2019 G.G.S.S.S,Sector-2 ,Dwarka PARTICIPATION

1. Sachit Chopra

2. Rachit Chopra

3. Kanish Singhal

4. Nirmal Sejwal

5. Aryan Kumar

6. Aania Chaudhary

7. Gaurav Rawat

8. Aadhrit bhatia

9. Yashasvi Rawat

10. Sapna Trivedi

11. Atharv Sharma

12. Khush Sharma

13. Jigyasa Asolia

14. Niwaan Jain

15. Aryan Verma

16. Shaurya Dutta

17. Dakshdeep

18. Lakshay

VI-A

VI-A

V-C

IV-A

VI-A

III-A

II-B

I-A

I-A

VII-B

VII-B

VI-C

VI-C

IV-A

IV-A

VII-C

III-A

IV-B

 

Delhi State Jeet Kune-Do Championship

25.08.19 Parshuram Bhawan Trinagar

Gold

Gold

Silver

 

Silver

Bronze

Bronze

 

Silver

 

Silver

Silver

Gold

Bronze

Bronze

Gold

Silver

Bronze

1.Jai Bhatia

2. Parth Yadav

3.Jasmeen Kaur

4. Aayush Pokhriyal

5.Riya Yadav

6.Bhuvi Saroha 

7.Aayush Mishra

8.Rudraksh Roy

9. Tushar Chawla

10.Tanishka Munjal

VI

VI

VII

VII

VIII

VIII

VIII

VIII

IX

IX

Drama 29.8.2019 G.G.S.S.S,Sector-6 ,Dwarka PARTICIPATION

1. Vinayak Singh

2. Shaurya Dutta

3. Ritvik Aggarwal

4. Antriksh Goswamy

5. Varun

6. Sneha

7. Drishti Sikka

8. Zainab Zia

9. Manav Saini

10. Varun  Kumar Singh

11. Garv Sharma

12. Madhav Sharma

13. Keshav Kumar

14. Kshitij Kumar

15. Sachit Chopra

16. Tanish Bhola

17. Ayush Choudhary

 

18. Arnav Sahu

19. Rudra Kashyap

20. Akshat Gupta

21. Satyam Balwani

22.Kanishk Vats

23. Khush Sharma

24. Shaik Anas Ahmed

25. Ekansh KAshyap

26. Sahaj Ahuja

27. Rachit Chopra

28. Shreya

29. Ayaan Kumar Kanoria

30. Ishita Sharma

 

31. Pragya SIngh

32. Aaditya Sharma

33. Prateek Kaushal

34. Arpit Attri

35. Ananya Arora

VII

VII

VII

VIII

VIII

VIII

VII

IX

IX

IX

VI

IX

IX

IX

VI

VIII

VIII

 

VIII

VIII

VIII

VI

IX

VI

VIII

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VIII

 

VIII

VIII

IX

IX

IX

Badminton

29.08.2019 & 30.08.2019

Sports Complex, Rohini

Gold

Gold

Bronze

Bronze

 

Silver

 

 

Bronze

Bronze

 

Bronze

 

Bronze

 

 

Under 15- SIlver, Under 19- Bronze

Bronze

 

 

Silver

 

Silver

 

Silver

 

SIlver

Gold

 

Single- Gold Double- Silver

 

Silver

 

 

Gold

Bronze

1. Daksh Malik

2. Aarush Singholi

IV

VII

Science Exhibition

30.8.2019 &
31.8.2019

G.G.S.S.S,Sector-2 ,Dwarka DAKSH MALIK WON TOP FIVE POSITION

1.Arya Arora

2.Himanshi Dahiya

IX

IX

English Debate(Girls) 3.9.2019 G.G.S.S.S,Sector-6 ,Dwarka PARTICIPATION

1.Sakshi Yadav

2.Poornima Anand

X

IX

Hindi Debate(Girls) 3.9.2019 G.G.S.S.S,Sector-2,Dwarka PARTICIPATION

1.Rudrakshi Kaushik

2,Adhisha Sharma

3. Aruni Jha

4.Havisha Hedge

5.Aashi Mittal

6.Shreya

7.Srishti Jain

8.Sneha Prasad

9.Tanishqa Sharma

10.Moksh Kapoor

11. Nayana Santhosh

12.Srishti Negi

13. Avni Saini

14. Simran Kaur Rajput

15. Unnattiyie Chandan

16. Khushi Gandhi

17. Akankhsha Kampasi

18.Tanisha

19.Himansh Roy

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VII

VIII

VIII

VIII

IX

Folk Song 4.9.2018 ITL Public School PARTICIPATION

1.Anjali Jha

2. Khushi Gandhi

X

VIII

English Declamation 6.9.2019 Vishwa Bharati Public School,Sector-6 ,Dwarka PARTICIPATION

1. Anjali Jha

2. Khushi Gandhi

X

VIII

Declamation Hindi 6.09.2019 Vishwa Bharti Public School  

1.Utkarsh Pandey

2. Dev Ashish Gupta

3. Bhavya Garg

4.Pratik Kashyap

5.Devansh Arora

6.Anik Shakya

7.Harnoor Singh

8.Moksh Kapoor

9. Akshat Gupta

10. Rudraksh Roy

11. Ayush Mishra

12.Daksh Rathore

13. Rudra Kashyap

14.Himansh Roy

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VI

VII

VII

VIII

VIII

VIII

VIII

VIII

IX

Quawwali 7.9.2019 ITL Public School Second Position

1. Devashish Jolly
2. Akhankhsha Kampari

 

 

VII
VIII

 

 

Solo Singing

 

 

9.9.2019

 

 

Maxfort Public School

 

 

Devashish Jolly won 2nd position

 

 

1. Vanshika Rikhie XI Shooting 13.09.2019 Prudence School Qualified For Nationals

1. Taksh Gautham

2. Atharv Sharma

3. Ranjan

4. Antriksh Goswamy

VII

VII

VIII

VIII

Chess 16.09.2019 to 19.09.2019 Prudence School, Ashok Vihar  

1. Ayaan Gupta

2. Aman Sharma

3. Shaik Anas Ahmed

4. Pragya Singh

5. Raisha Singh

6. Shruti Kumari 

VIII-C

VII-A

VIII-A

VIII-A

VII-C

VII-C
Rope Skipping 21.09.2019 & 22.09.2019 Bal Bharti Public School, Old Rajender Sharma

Gold, Silver, Bronze

Gold, Silver, Bronze

Gold, Silver, Bronze

2 x Bronze

2 x Bronze

2 x Bronze

1. Rachit Chopra

2. Sachit Chopra

3. Rudransh TIwari

VI-A

VI-A

VI-B
Taekwondo Championship 26.09.2019 Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar  

1. Sneha Matta

2. Ishita Sharma

3. Vinayak Singh

4. Manav Saini

5. Pragya Singh

6. Madhav Sharma

7.Keshav Kumar

8. Arpit Attri

9. Shreya

10. Aksh

11. Drishti

12. Antriksh Goswamy

13. Tanish Bhola

14. Khush Sharma

VIII

VIII

VII

IX

VIII

VIII

VIII

VIII

VI

VI

VII

VIII

VIII

VI

Badminton 10.10.2019 & 11.10.2019 Sports Complex, Dilshad Garden   

 

 

 

Silver

Bronze

Bronze

 

Bronze

Silver

Bronze

Bronze

Bronze

1. Urmeet Singh

2. Aryan Sharma

3. Joshua Thanliensang

4. Rudra Kashyap

5. Aaryan Vishwakarma

6. Ronit Arora

7. Harshvardhan Singh

8. Abhinav Mishra

9. Dipanshu

10. Shreyanshu Verma

11. Nikhil Singh

12. Ritvik V Agarwal

VII-A

VIII-C

VIII-A

VIII-B

VIII-C

VIII-A

VIII-B

VI-B

VIII-A

VII-C

VIII-B

VII-C

Basketball 11.10.2019 ITL Public School, Dwarka  

1. Sachin Dev Yadav

2. Yash Bhardwaj

3. Aditya Balapure

4. Suraj Kumar

5. Sujal Kashyap

6. Harsh Kumar Pandey

7.Nikhil Yadhav

8.Hemansh Roy

9. Kanishk Vats

10. Varun Kumar Singh

11. Saurabh Yadav

12. Karun Raghav

X-A

IX-B

IX-B

IX-A

X-A

IX-B

IX-A

IX-A

IX-A

IX-B

IX-B

IX-B

Basketball 14.10.2019 ITL Public School, Dwarka  

1. Sneha Matta

2. Ishita Sharma

3. Vinayak Singh

4. Manav Saini

5. Pragya Singh

6. Shaurya Dutta

7. Parth

8. Akshat

9. Seemone

10. Aksh

11. Ayyan

12. Antriksh Goswamy

13. Satyam

VIII

VIII

VII

IX

VIII

VII

VIII

VIII

VIII

VI

VI

VIII

VI

Table Tennis 16.10.2019 Sports Complex, Dilshad Garden

Bronze

Silver

 

 

Gold

Bronze

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Mohd Ahmed

2. Uttraksh

3. Ashuthosh

4. Anshveer

5. Vaishnavi

6. Ansh

7. Swayam Vanshika

8. Siddharv

9. Shreya

10. Vanshika

V

V

V

V

VI

V

VII

I

VI

V

YOGA 16.10.2019 Sports Complex, Dilshad Garden

Silver

 

 

Bronze

Bronze

 

 

Gold

Bronze

 

1. Agastya III-A Supremes Table Tennis Championship 22.10.2019 Dwarka Sports Complex, Sector-11, Dwarka, New Delhi 3rd Position

1. Sara

2. Nipun

3. Bakshind

4. T. Doulalmuon

5. Bhargavi

6. Jigyasa

 7. Avik

8. Swasti

9. Rohan

10. Bismeet

11. Varun

12. Samuel

13. Pratyush

14. Aroush

15. Hiranaya

16. Priyansha

17. Kavangun

18. Nandika

III

III

III

III

III

IV

IV

V

IV

IV

IV

IV

IV

V

IV

V

V

III

Atheletics 25.10.2019 Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidalaya,Dwarka

 

 

 

 

Bronze

 

 

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.Samarth Kumar

2. Aryan Verma

II

IV

9TH National Hando Championship 29.12.2019 Parshuram Bhawan

1st Position

2nd Position

 

 

You Are Visitor Number 1015325